Best Herbal Extracts and Essential Oils.....

Global Herbitech is a Jammu and Kashmir based company dealing in Exporting and Supplying of Herbal Tea, Edible Flowers, Dehydrated Vegetables, Fenugreek Seeds, Fruit Juice Powder, Herbal Extracts, Herbal Sachets, Natural Colours and many other. We ensure all the products offered by us are procured from reliable manufacturers that use high grade materials in the Manufacturing of all products. We are committed to provide quality products conforming to international standards.

By offering matchless quality products, we are a name to reckon with in the international market. Our products are highly demanded and are appreciated in many industries such as Flavor & Fragrance, Phyto pharmaceuticals, Ayurvedia and Unani, Food, Aromatherapy; Spas and many more.  We evaluate results of our work methods, business practices on a consistent basis in order to achieve continual improvement of our products. Read more...



  • Featured Product

  • Whole Spices

    Shelf Life: 2 Years

    Usage: Restaurants, Household

    Range: Turmeric Powder, Red chilli, Cumin, etc.

    Packaging size: 500 gm, 1 Kg, 5 kg

    Use: To improve taste of food

  • Plant Polyphenols Anthocyanins

    Type: Phenolic Compound

    Family: Flavonoids

    Derived from: Six Aglycones

    Application: To treat Cancers, Cardiovascular Diseases, Diabetes, Osteoporosis and Neurodegenerative Disease

    Shelf life: 1 Year

  • Dehydrated Mixed Vegetables

    Type: Dehydrated

    Usage: Nutraceutical Industry

    Shelf life: 6 Months

    Storage: Store in cool & dry place

    Packaging Size: 5 kg, 10 kg

  • Jasmine Flower

    Family: Oleaceae

    Other Name: Jasminum officinale

    Fragrance: Attractive

    Usage: Decoration

    Shelf life: 6 Months

  • Chamomile Flower

    Family: Asteraceae.

    Application: Medicinal Uses

    Shelf life: 6 Months

    Storage: Store in cool & dry place

    Packing Size: 250 gm, 500 gm

  • Instant Herbal Tea

    Type: Tea

    Shelf Life: 2 years

    Purity: 98%

    Taste: Good

    Ingredients: Cardamom Powder, Sugar

  • Taraxacum Officinale Tea

    Other Name: Dandelion

    Family: Asteraceae

    Plant Type: Flowering Herbaceous Perennial Plant

    Shelf life: 1 Year

    Health Benefits: Treat Liver, Gall Bladder, Kidney, Help Digestion and Joint Problems

  • Crocus Sativus Tea

    Other Name: Saffron

    Shelf life: 1 Year

    Family: Iridaceae

    Variants: 3 Grades Available

    Side effects: Nil